Your region is
enter-icon
Your region is

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY of PRIVATE JOINT-STOCK COMPANY "FARLEP-INVEST"
(hereinafter referred to as the "Company")

Private Joint-Stock Company "FARLEP-INVEST" (hereinafter referred to as PJSC "FARLEP-INVEST” or the Company) takes seriously and respects confidential information of Internet users, including visitors of the Company site. This policy covers how the Company collects, processes and uses your Personal Information when you use our site www.vega.ua (hereinafter - the Site) or the services of the Company (telephony, Internet access, data transmission, etc.).

Terms of Use of the services or the Site. Collection and use of Personal Information

In accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Information" dated 01.06.2010 № 2297-VI (hereinafter referred to as the "Law"), personal information is data or an aggregate of data about an individual that is identified or can be specifically identified (hereinafter - Personal Information). To receive services, you need to enter/provide Personal Information such as your name and surname, date of birth, address, login, e-mail address, phone/mobile phone number and other data necessary for the services provision in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

The purpose of Personal Information collection and use: providing telecommunication services, establishing interconnection with telecommunication networks of other operators, informing subscribers (clients) about new services (products), promotions.

«Cookies» files

“Cookies” are small snippets of code usually stored on the hard disk of the user's computer, that allow the website to "personalize" itself for each user, memorizing the information associated with the user’s visit of the website. "Cookies" file makes the use of the Site easier by data recording for logging into the system. “Cookies” can store a variety of information, including IP addresses, navigation data, server information, data transfer time, user preferences, as well as email addresses and passwords required to access the Site. In the "Help" section of most Internet browsers’ toolbar, you can read the information on how to prevent your browser from accepting new “cookies” or how to configure your browser to always reject “cookies”. If you turn off “cookies”, you will not be able to access important features of our Site and your use of the Site may be limited. Used on the Site markers of hits are related to the user's Personal Information.

Vega Phone SIP-client

A special branded program – SIP-client (hereinafter referred as Application or Vega Phone) - installed on a mobile device or a PC enables Company customers to use IP telephony services provided by PJSC "FARLEP-INVEST" wherever there is Internet. Only the Company clients may log in the Application using login and password for a SelfCare cabinet. Vega Phone asks for a user's email address so that the user will be able to send an e-mail from his/her device to the Company's dedicated e-mail address if there are any technical issues or the user has questions about the work of the Application. Vega Phone requests access to contacts of the mobile device in order to show them in the Application and to the device’s camera to ensure video-calls. All contact details are stored locally only and NO details are uploaded to any servers.

Children

Persons under the age of 18 have no right to use any services on our Site.

Interaction with other web resources

The Site may contain links to sites that are not managed by the Company. Such hyperlinks are for informational purposes only. While using such web resources, we encourage you to read their privacy policies carefully.

Ensuring the Personal Information protection

To prevent unauthorized access, the Company maintains physical, electronic and organizational procedures to protect Personal Information from accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, modification or unauthorized disclosure or access. We have implemented technical and organizational measures to protect the Personal Information database.

Our security measures meet the modern requirements; they are in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine and are subject to regular monitoring in order to ensure a consistently high level of Personal Information protection.

Disclosure of Personal Information to third parties

The Company will not disclose Personal Information to third parties except for the cases envisioned by the current legislation of Ukraine.

Some of our Personal Information databases may be available to third parties with whom the Company cooperates, for example, our partners or call centers that sell the services of the Company on our behalf. Such third parties have access to Personal Information based on service needs. We draw your attention to the fact that the rights of the subject of Personal Information are specified in Art. 8 of the Law. If you have questions about how the Company collects or processes the Personal Information, please contact us by phones specified on the Site https://vega.ua/eng/page/contacts.

Trademarks

All names and logos of other companies posted on the Site are used solely for the purpose of identification.

Amendments

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not restrict your rights, mentioned in this Privacy Policy, without your explicit consent. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. Therefore, we recommend that you check this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

Date of update: 12 October 2016 y.

chat